LATIF TRAVELS (PTV) LTD Assist to get visa to our clients who are interested to get help.

Visa Processing

We are 50 years experienced in this service  industry.

We assist to process:

  • Visit visa
  • Work permit Visa
  • Tourist Visa   
  • Business worldwide Visa

Indian Visa

 

  • Passport with a minimum validity of six months as on the date of application for visa. The passport should have at least two blank pages. Copy of the passport (first four pages and endorsement of extension of validity if any) should be attached
  • One recent passport-size colour photograph.
  • Proof of Residence:  National ID Card or  Utility Bill such as electricity, Landphone orWater bill.
  • Proof of Profession: Certificate from the employer. In case of students, copy of Identity card from the educational institution is to be attached.
  • Proof of Financial ability: Endorsement of foreign currency equivalent to US $150/- per applicant or copy of international credit card or updated bank statement showing sufficient balance to finance travel to India.
  • Online Visa Application.

Malaysia Visa

 

  • Passport, in original, with a minimum validity of six months as on the date of submission of application for visa. The passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Recent passport-size colour photograph depicting full face.
  • Proof of Residence:   National ID Card or  Utility Bill such as electricity, Landphone orWater bill.
  • Proof of Profession: Certificate from the employer. In case of students, copy of Identity card from the educational institution is to be attached.
  • Proof of Financial soundness: Updated bank statement showing sufficient balance  or Copy of international credit card.

Singapore Visa

  • Passport, in original, with a minimum validity of six months as on the date of submission of application for visa. The passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Recent passport-size colour photograph depicting full face.
  • Proof of Residence:   National ID Card or  Utility Bill such as electricity, Landphone orWater bill.
  • Proof of Profession: Certificate from the employer. In case of students, copy of Identity card from the educational institution is to be attached.
  •  Proof of Financial soundness: Updated bank statement showing sufficient balance  or Copy of international credit card.

Thailand Visa

  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months and 5 days from the time of application.
  • One set of passport photocopy page 1-5(information page for Machine Readable Passport) & renewal page, correction page, & last Thai visa page if any.
  • Visa application form completely filled in with original sign as per passport
  • 2 recent passport sized photographs ( not exceeding 6 months) of the applicant.(frontal view without dark glasses & head gear except for religious purpose.
  • Visa request letter from the applicant and from office if employed or travel letter from the educational institute or student card if student.
  • Parents’ consent letter for under 18 applicant.
  • Trade license (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if first time traveler and proprietor.
  • Updated bank statement for the last 6 months in original (20,000 Bahtt per person and 40,000 Baht per family with solvency certificate from concerned bank. Incase of using company bank statement, trade license (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) have to be attached.
  • Photocopy of air ticket/printout of the booking.
  • In case of medical treatment, copy of appointment letter from a hospital in Thailand and letter from local doctor.
  • Govt. officials would be required to furnish NOC.
  • Consular officer reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary.

Dubai Visa

  • Duly Filled in Dubai Visa Form.
  • Photocopy of confirmed Return .
  • 6 (Six) Months valid passport.
  • Photocopy of 1st 5 (Five) pages of Passport + extension page (If) + important visa  page(such as Dubai, USA, Schengenstaten, Australia etc)
  • 2 Color Photograph (Recent 3 Months)
  • Visiting Card.
  • Forwarding letter on company letter head.
  • Visa & Service Fees  Non Refundable Tk. 15000/- (Fifteen Thousand ) for 30 Days visit Visa & Non Refundable Tk. 13000/- ( Thirteen thousand ) for 96 Hours transit Visa.
  • Undertaking from Passenger : (1) For Any Deportation/ Overstay Charges (2)Refundable Deposit 150,000BDT (One lac Fifty Thousand ).
  • DNRD ( Dubai Naturalization & Residency Department ) reserves all rights for issuance/refusal visa.

Canada Visa

  • Passport, in original, with a minimum validity of six months as on the date of submission of application for visa. The passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Recent passport-size colour photograph depicting full face.
  • Proof of Residence:   National ID Card or  Utility Bill such as electricity, Landphone orWater bill.
  • Proof of Profession: Certificate from the employer. In case of students, copy of Identity card from the educational institution is to be attached.
  • Proof of Financial soundness: Updated bank statement showing sufficient balance  or Copy of international credit card.

Schengen (china) Visa

  • Passport, in original, with a minimum validity of six months as on the date of submission of application for visa. The passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Recent passport-size colour photograph depicting full face.
  • Proof of Residence:    National ID Card or  Utility Bill such as electricity, Landphone orWater bill.
  • Proof of Profession: Certificate from the employer. In case of students, copy of Identity card from the educational institution is to be attached.
  • Proof of Financial soundness: Updated bank statement showing sufficient balance  or Copy of international credit card.

Zindabazar Branch

119-124 RB Complex (Ground Floor)
East Zindabazar , Sylhet
Phone: 88-01918 500 500
or,  88-01611 330 729
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Uposhahar Branch

106-109 RoseView Complex
(Ground Floor) Uposhahsr Sylhet
Phone: 88-01711 32 22 44
or, 88-01939 77 88 66
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Station-Road Branch

 
Latif Travels
Vartho Khola Road , Sylhet
Phone: 88-01711 33 07 29
or, 88-01711 00 61 05
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Scroll to Top